Fotos: Terra >> Europa >> Suiça >> West >> Bern

Registe-se

  << Previous Next >>

Heliconius doris


Heliconius doris
Informação sobre a Foto
Direitos de Autor: Huseyin Gursu (Avare) Silver Note Writer [C: 8 W: 4 N: 75] (514)
Género: Animals
Meio: Cor
Data da Foto: 2005
Categorias: Insects
Câmara: Nikon D70, Sigma 80-400 OS
Exposição: f/5.6, 1/350 segundos
Versão da Foto: Versão Original
Data de Submissão: 2005-10-21 7:31
Visto: 4426
Pontos: 44
[Notas - Normas] Nota do Artista
I did Crope, level,USM and resize on PS

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Mandibulata (Invertebrates)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Butterflies and Moths)
Family: Nymphalidae (Brush-footed Butterflies | Admirals, Fritillaries, Emperors, Satyrs and Milkweeds)
Subfamily: Heliconiinae (Heliconians and Fritillaries)
Genus: Heliconius (Longwings)
Species: doris
Scientific name: Heliconius doris
Common name(s): Doris Longwing, Doris Butterfly

logios, lglandon, wallhalla15, phlr, coasties, TAZ, hummingbird24, Janice, Lourens marcou esta nota como útil
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Adicionar Critique [Críticas - Normas] 
Apenas registered os membros registados no TrekNature podem escrever críticas. Porque não registar-se desde já?
Mensagens
Nenhum
Tem que estar registado para iniciar colocar uma mensagem.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • jossim Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 1538 W: 5 N: 2240] (12636)
  • [2005-10-21 7:34]

Une SUPERBE composition.

Félicitations !!!

Excellent work Huseyin, amazing colors sharpness and composition.Thanks to share with us.
Regards
Ioannis

Very very nice colors ! Good composition. Very nice shot. Congratulations !

Splendide. Sans autre commentaire. Encore et merci.

Hi Hseeyin,
It's a beautiful picture with lovely colour, good POV and details. Well seen from the OOF BG.
Great work.

Very nice colored picture!
Nice POV and DOF, your frame fit very well
TFS, Laurent

  • Great 
  • ddg Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 867 W: 24 N: 1008] (5507)
  • [2005-10-21 11:52]

Huseyin bonjour, magnifique tableau plein de fraicheur. Superbe composition avec des teintes pastels trés reussies. Mes félicitations Didier.

Great macro shot Huseyin, great sharpness, details and clarity, great POV too! Thanks for sharing.

Magnifique !!
La composition démontre bien la délicatesse des sujets.
Beau travail !

  • Great 
  • phlr Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 1237 W: 130 N: 882] (2821)
  • [2005-10-21 17:22]

Such a BEAUTY!
Lantana its a flower that attracks lots of butterflies.
Wonderful BG!
Wonderful colors!
Perfect sharpness!

Hi Huseyin

Sorry for the quick critique, but my time is limited today. Great work here. Nice POV. Good sharpness and detail. Great work. Thanks.

stunningly beautiful composition!

  • Great 
  • pat Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 87 W: 0 N: 125] (414)
  • [2005-10-22 3:49]

Beautiful romantic composition and harmonious colours ! Second blurred flower in background adds a special artistic touch. Great sharpness on subject and well managed depth of field. Thanks, Patrick

  • Great 
  • TAZ Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 2241 W: 47 N: 3167] (10926)
  • [2005-10-22 4:08]

Woooow ! What a superb and interesting butterfly that you have well captured ! Composition, frame, colors, DOF, details and sharpness are excellent ! Congratulations Huseyin and thanks for sharing.

Great job and a beautifully photographed butterfly and flower, Huseyin.

Thank you for sharing it with us.

  • Great 
  • deud Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 438 W: 11 N: 534] (2540)
  • [2005-10-24 6:32]

very artistic. soft contrasting colors, great composition. very nice.

Absolutely wonderful! Composition and colors are beautiful. Sharpness, details, DOF and POV are excellent. Your nice blurred BG makes your butterfly stand out very well. TFS and welcome on TN!
Helene

  • Great 
  • rimas Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 157 W: 3 N: 667] (5094)
  • [2005-10-25 13:10]

Great macro! I like sharp with second blurred colors of Latana. Very beautiful buterfly in fantastic background. Very good framed.
Congratulations and thanks for sharing.

  • Great 
  • mano Silver Star Critiquer [C: 11 W: 0 N: 5] (48)
  • [2005-10-26 12:39]

Magnifique shot.
Un 10/10

Merci de partager cette photo.

  • Great 
  • Athila Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 335 W: 239 N: 493] (1982)
  • [2005-10-26 13:19]

Great close-up!
Technically, everything is perfect, focus, DOF, exposure.
Artistically the same, DOF, composition, colors, even the frame.
I'm not going to loose my afternoon trying to find something wrong, I'm giving up.
You can be proud of it, and TFS

  • Great 
  • Janice Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 3277 W: 148 N: 6163] (18832)
  • [2005-12-28 5:03]

So exquisite and dainty - this is such a beautiful shot Huseyin. So sharp and clear, just PERFECT!
Well shown, thank you ...
Janice

Well, Huseyin, what can I say!! This is absolutely a superb shot. Excellent!!

P E R F E C T !

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF