<< Previous Next >>

Blue tit


Blue tit
Informação sobre a Foto
Direitos de Autor: Fikret Yorgancioglu (fiyo) Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 1053 W: 5 N: 3474] (15151)
Género: Animals
Meio: Cor
Data da Foto: 2007-08-25
Categorias: Birds
Câmara: Nikon D70, Sigma EX 50-500mm f/4-6.3 APO HSM DG
Exposição: f/7.1, 1/200 segundos
Details: Tripod: Yes
More Photo Info: [view]
Versão da Foto: Versão Original
Data de Submissão: 2013-03-11 2:30
Visto: 3877
Favoritos: 1 [ver]
Pontos: 30
[Notas - Normas] Nota do Artista
Blue tit

Tr name: Mavi baştankara

Binomial name:
Cyanistes caeruleus
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms
Parus caeruleus

Scientific classification:
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Subphylum: Vertebrata
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Genus: Cyanistes
Species: C. caeruleus

Pitoncle, paolo49 marcou esta nota como útil
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Adicionar Critique [Críticas - Normas] 
Apenas registered os membros registados no TrekNature podem escrever críticas. Porque não registar-se desde já?
Mensagens
Nenhum
Tem que estar registado para iniciar colocar uma mensagem.

Critiques [Translate]

  • Great 
  • hsn6a Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 124 W: 0 N: 414] (7507)
  • [2013-03-11 2:40]

selam Fikret Bey,
baştankaraların maviside çok güzel,güzel çekim,tebrikler..

你好
照的很清晰
鳥很可愛 光線柔和漂亮
還有的姿勢逗趣
構圖也美麗
謝謝分享
STONE

Hello Sir ...
Very beautiful click by you ...amazing sharpness ...brilliantly blurred BG ...
Really great picture .....
Regards : LOVISH GARLANI

Hi fikret,
taken in a very nice posture. Good pic.
Pierre

  • Great 
  • PeterZ Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5089 W: 166 N: 13028] (48536)
  • [2013-03-11 3:42]

Hello Fiyo,
Impressive sharp detailed photo of this Blue Tit in beautiful light and colours. Attractive pose and composition.
Regards,
Peter

Hi fikret,
Excellent photography of this beautiful little bird.
Great composition and sharpness.
nice colour and light,
Great pic.Thanks for sharing.

Arindam

Hello Fiyo,
Beautiful play of light and colours luminosity,an outstanding sharpness and fine details of plumage.
Best regards,
Joy

  • Great 
  • iti Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Note Writer [C: 576 W: 0 N: 650] (7937)
  • [2013-03-11 5:48]

Hi fikret,
Very nice and interesting light and colours
with excellent details and composition.
Regards Jiri.

Hello Fikret
a superb picture with all good quality.
good composition, perfect colour and nice colour.
best wishes,
samiran

Excellent shot of this little beauty.Liked it's pose and background.
regards
Subrato

hallo Fikret'
great sharpness ans lovely light on the BG
the colours and details are beautiful
thanks greeting lou

Bonjour Fikret,
Superbe publication valorisant le sujet dans une belle attitude par l'appréciation de la finesse des détails et de la délicatesse des couleurs.
A bientôt sur TN pour de nouvelles aventures.
Gérard

  • Great 
  • lousat Gold Star Critiquer/Gold Star Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 5855 W: 89 N: 14959] (62751)
  • [2013-03-11 15:38]

Waaw Fikret,there is a special light into this pic! Absolutely beautiful and great quality of details and colors,the pic of the day on TN,no doubts.Have a nice day and thanks,Luciano

Merhaba Fikret, great capture of lovely bird on beautiful lighting BG, wonderful natural colors, splendid sharpness and fine details, very well done my friend, ciao Silvio

Hello Fikret,
Fantastic photo of this blue tit in great sharpness and details. Very beautiful colours. Excellent DOF, low POV and attractive light.
Regards,
Paolo

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF