<< Previous Next >>

Red-headed Barbet 2


Red-headed Barbet  2
Informação sobre a Foto
Direitos de Autor: PETER TAMAS (sirianul) Silver Note Writer [C: 0 W: 0 N: 508] (3542)
Género: Animals
Meio: Cor
Data da Foto: 2013-11-30
Categorias: Birds
Câmara: Canon 1 D X
Exposição: f/5.6, 1/250 segundos
Details: Tripod: Yes (Fill) Flash: Yes
Versão da Foto: Versão Original
Data de Submissão: 2014-07-20 18:30
Visto: 1805
Pontos: 4
[Notas - Normas] Nota do Artista
From my trip to Ecuador.
I started to process more pictures from my trip and I found this one and I have to show to you. I think is the top one.
Common name:

red-headed barbet (en); capitão-de-cabeça-vermelha (pt); cabézon à tête rouge (fr); torito cabecirrojo (es); Anden-bartvogel (de)


Taxonomy:

Order Piciformes

Family Capitonidae

Range:

These South American birds are found in Costa Rica and Panama, on both slopes of the western Andes of Colombia, on the west slope of the Andes of Ecuador, and on the eastern slope of the Andes of Colombia, Ecuador, and northern Peru.

Size:

The red-headed barbet is 15 cm long and weighs 34 g.

Habitat:

They occur in mountain evergreen forest, forest borders, and adjacent secondary-growth. They are found at altitudes of 400-2.400 m.

kinglove marcou esta nota como útil
Only registered TrekNature members may rate photo notes.
Adicionar Critique [Críticas - Normas] 
Apenas registered os membros registados no TrekNature podem escrever críticas. Porque não registar-se desde já?
Mensagens
Nenhum
Tem que estar registado para iniciar colocar uma mensagem.

Critiques [Translate]

sir
照的很漂亮 很美丽的鳥 也很清晰
他的姿態真是清新 色彩也很迷人
构图也很美丽 真是好看
谢谢分享
STONE

  • Great 
  • nanreh Gold Star Critiquer/Silver Workshop Editor/Gold Note Writer [C: 136 W: 12 N: 258] (2191)
  • [2014-07-21 15:04]

Muy bella captura, tanto como la primera que nos ofreciste, Peter... Gracias por compartirla.

Hernán Ernesto Bortondello
ARGENTINA

Calibration Check
















0123456789ABCDEF